Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Message from Chief Holland
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • Department History
  • Department Values
  • Mission Statement
  • Organizational Chart
  • Roster
CRIME
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
Crime Prevention
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Mass Shooting Event
  • Megan’s Law
  • Scams and Con Games
  • School Resource Officer
  • Senior Citizens
  • Theft and Burglary
Services
  • Crime Victim Information/Assistance
  • Obtain A Crash Report
  • Medication Take Back Box
  • Community Relations
  • National Night Out
  • Fingerprinting
  • VIN Verification
Forms
  • Business Contact Form
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Right to Know
  • Vacation Check
  • Crime Victim Right of Access
FAQ
  • Traffic FAQ
    • Accidents
    • Child Safety Seats
    • Jr. Driver License FAQ
    • Miscellaneous
    • Move Over Law
    • PA Helmet Law
    • Traffic Points
  • Animal Control
  • Curfew
  • District Justice
  • Firearms
  • General Information
  • Miscellaneous
  • Protection From Abuse
Useful Links
  • Useful Links
Contact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Fairview TWP PD
  • 599 Lewisberry Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
  • (717) 901-5267
  • Fairview Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Fairview Township Police Department on X
Chief Davis Holland
fairviewpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Fairview Township Police Department Homepage
Fairview Township Police Department Logo

Fairview Township Police Department

Chief Davis Holland
fairviewpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 901-5267
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Chief Holland
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • Department History
    • Department Values
    • Mission Statement
    • Organizational Chart
    • Roster
  • CRIME
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
  • Crime Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Mass Shooting Event
    • Megan’s Law
    • Scams and Con Games
    • School Resource Officer
    • Senior Citizens
    • Theft and Burglary
  • Services
    • Obtain A Crash Report
    • Medication Take Back Box
    • Community Relations
    • National Night Out
    • Fingerprinting
    • VIN Verification
  • Forms
    • Business Contact Form
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Right to Know
    • Vacation Check
  • FAQ
    • Traffic FAQ
      • Accidents
      • Child Safety Seats
      • Jr. Driver License FAQ
      • Miscellaneous
      • Move Over Law
      • PA Helmet Law
      • Traffic Points
    • Animal Control
    • Curfew
    • District Justice
    • Firearms
    • General Information
    • Miscellaneous
    • Protection From Abuse
  • Useful Links
    • Useful Links
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Fairview Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fairview Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

70330.jpeg
70329.jpeg
70331.jpeg

Police Investigating Vehicle Break-ins

Details Map

The Fairview Township Police Department is investigating a series of thefts from motor vehicles in the southern portion of the township.  The suspect is a heavier set white male who appears to have some sort of injury to his lower right leg.  If anybody recognizes the suspect from these photos, please contact the Fairview Township Police Department at 717-901-5267 or by clicking the submit a tip button on this page.

Location

600 block Lowther Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339

Date

Sep 11, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 12th, 2023
70330.jpeg
70329.jpeg
70331.jpeg
Submit a Tip
Fairview TWP PD
599 Lewisberry Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Fairview TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Fairview Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Fairview Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Fairview Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play