Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Message from Chief Holland
  • Calendar
  • Accreditation
  • Department History
  • Department Values
  • Mission Statement
  • Organizational Chart
  • Roster
CRIME
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Most Wanted
Crime Prevention
  • Identity Theft
  • Internet Safety
  • Mass Shooting Event
  • Megan’s Law
  • Scams and Con Games
  • School Resource Officer
  • Senior Citizens
  • Theft and Burglary
Services
  • Crime Victim Information/Assistance
  • Obtain A Crash Report
  • Medication Take Back Box
  • Community Relations
  • National Night Out
  • Fingerprinting
  • VIN Verification
Forms
  • Business Contact Form
  • Camera Registry Form
  • Right to Know
  • Vacation Check
  • Crime Victim Right of Access
  • National Night Out Registration Form
FAQ
  • Traffic FAQ
    • Accidents
    • Child Safety Seats
    • Jr. Driver License FAQ
    • Miscellaneous
    • Move Over Law
    • PA Helmet Law
    • Traffic Points
  • Animal Control
  • Curfew
  • District Justice
  • Firearms
  • General Information
  • Miscellaneous
  • Protection From Abuse
Useful Links
  • Useful Links
Contact UsDirectory
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Fairview TWP PD
  • 599 Lewisberry Rd, New Cumberland, PA 17070
  • (717) 901-5267
  • Fairview Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Fairview Township Police Department on X
Chief Davis Holland
fairviewpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / York County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Fairview Township Police Department Homepage
Fairview Township Police Department Logo

Fairview Township Police Department

Chief Davis Holland
fairviewpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 901-5267
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Message from Chief Holland
    • Calendar
    • Accreditation
    • Department History
    • Department Values
    • Mission Statement
    • Organizational Chart
    • Roster
  • CRIME
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Arrests
    • Most Wanted
  • Crime Prevention
    • Identity Theft
    • Internet Safety
    • Mass Shooting Event
    • Megan’s Law
    • Scams and Con Games
    • School Resource Officer
    • Senior Citizens
    • Theft and Burglary
  • Services
    • Obtain A Crash Report
    • Medication Take Back Box
    • Community Relations
    • National Night Out
    • Fingerprinting
    • VIN Verification
  • Forms
    • Business Contact Form
    • Camera Registry Form
    • Right to Know
    • Vacation Check
  • FAQ
    • Traffic FAQ
      • Accidents
      • Child Safety Seats
      • Jr. Driver License FAQ
      • Miscellaneous
      • Move Over Law
      • PA Helmet Law
      • Traffic Points
    • Animal Control
    • Curfew
    • District Justice
    • Firearms
    • General Information
    • Miscellaneous
    • Protection From Abuse
  • Useful Links
    • Useful Links
  • Contact Us
  • Directory

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Fairview Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Fairview Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

retail_suspect.jpeg
theft_suspect_vehicle2.jpg

Police Investigating Multiple Retail Thefts

Details Map

The Fairview Township Police Department is investigating multiple Retail Thefts committed by the same suspect on different dates at the Giant Foods on Old York Road.  On at least five separate occasions, the same female subject entered the Giant and left with large amounts of food without paying.  Store personnel advised the same subject has done this at multiple grocery stores across the midstate.

Pictures of the suspect and her vehicle are attached to this post.  Anybody who may recognize the suspect or know her whereabouts is asked to contact the Fairview Township Police Department at 717-901-5267 or by clicking the "submit a tip" button on this page.

Location

130 Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070

Date

Oct 22, 2021

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

52-21-07736

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Oct 22nd, 2021
retail_suspect.jpeg
theft_suspect_vehicle2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Fairview TWP PD
599 Lewisberry Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Fairview TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - York County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play