criminal trespass
Resisting Arrest
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Joshua Zink of Lucks Street, Manchester after police were dispatched to a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland for a domestic disturbance on May 15, 2020 at 11:33 pm. Joshua was heard inside a room which was not registered to any guests. He then exited the room through a back window when officers knocked on the door. He was located in the back of the hotel and resisted arrest when police tried to detain him for questioning.
Location
100 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-02059
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.