Possession of Controlled Substance; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Vietnamese
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Derrick J. Zeigler-Lyons of King Street, York following a traffic stop in the 700 block of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on April 6, 2019 at 8:59 pm. Zeigler-Lyons was the passenger in a vehicle that tried to enter I-83 north by going the wrong way on the exit ramp. During the traffic stop, it was discovered that Zeigler-Lyons was illegally in possession of oxycodone as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 20, 2019
Reference ID
20190407M0002
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.