STRANGULATION; SIMPLE ASSAULT; HARASSMENT
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On June 16, 2025, Fairview Township Police responded to a reported physical domestic incident in the 100 block of Ross Avenue, New Cumberland.
Following an investigation, 25-year-old Andrew Michael Zaleski, of Graffius Road, York, was criminally charged in connection with the incident.
Location
100 block Ross Avenue
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 17, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
52-25-05329
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.