Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 39-year old Travis E. Worley of Ritner Highway, Carlisle after police received an anonymous complaint at a local hotel off of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on September 14, 2018. While investigation the complaint officers met with Worley and his girlfriend. During questioning Travis and his girlfriend admitted to each of them having drug paraphernalia inside their room. Both were charged with drug paraphernalia.
Location
200 Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2018
Reference ID
20180914M0019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.