CHILD PORNOGRAPHY
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On October 30, 2025, Fairview Township Police initiated an investigation after York County Juvenile Probation discovered child sexual abuse material during a court-ordered probation check.
Electronic devices were seized and later searched under court-authorized warrants. A forensic review confirmed multiple images meeting the legal definition of child sexual abuse material.
As a result, 19-year-old Noah Wolaver of Etters was charged with possession of child pornography and criminal use of a communication facility.
Location
500 bl Old York Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2026