Accident Involving Injury; Aggravated Assault by Vehicle; Traffic Offenses
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Brianna Lyn Wilson of Salem Road, Etters after police were dispatched for two pedestrians struck by a vehicle in the 700 block of Salem Road, Etters on September 13, 2024 at 11:30 am. Officers responded and learned the striking vehicle had fled the scene after seriously injuring two people. Officers investigated, located the suspect vehicle, and identified Brianna as the driver at the time of the crash.
Location
700 bl Salem Road
Etters, PA 17319
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2024
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
52-24-07425