Retail Theft
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 47-year old Eugene C. Wiebel of Reno Avenue, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to a store in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland on May 30, 2019 at approximately 8:37 pm for a retail theft that had occurred. Wiebel went into the store and stole a bag of tobacco, then fled on foot after running out of the store. He was recognized by a witness who was able to identify him.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2019
Reference ID
20190531M0001