BURGLARY
CRIMINAL TRESPASS
CRIMINAL MISCHIEF
DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Kathryn Rose Wenck of Beltsville Drive, Mechanicsburg after police responded to a 911 hang-up call in the 100 block of Diller Road, New Cumberland on 04/23/2026 with reports of arguing heard in the background.
Upon arrival, officers determined a disturbance had occurred inside the residence involving an unauthorized entry and damage to personal property. Ring camera footage confirmed a female subject entering the home without permission and going into the basement shortly before police arrival.
Officers determined Wenck was found to be impaired. Standardized Field Sobriety Testing was conducted, and she was subsequently taken into custody for suspicion of DUI. A search incident to arrest resulted in the recovery of a THC vape device and a credit card belonging to another individual.
Location
100 Block of Diller Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
52-26-03910
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.