Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol; Careless Driving; Disregard Traffic Lane (Single); Criminal Mischief-Tamper w/Property
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 26-year old Zackary D. Weldon of Manada Court, Harrisburg after a motor vehicle crash in the 700 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on June 1, 2019 at approximately 12:44 am. On arrival, police were able to identify Weldon as the driver. He stated that he was driving too fast and lost control of his vehicle. It was clear to police that Weldon was under the influence of alcohol. He was transported to a hospital that night where a blood test was drawn. That blood test showed that his BAC was .18%.
Location
700 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 19, 2019
Reference ID
20190601M0004
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.