Theft; Possession with Intent to Deliver; Receiving Stolen Property
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 26-year old Donovan Abram Ward of Mechanicsburg following an investigation for a theft at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road on July 24, 2022 at 6:33 am. The theft was captured on video surveillance at the hotel. Officers located the vehicle backed into a parking spot at the hotel and observed the stolen item in the back seat of this car when obtaining the vehicle registration. It was discovered the vehicle was stolen out of Perry County. Officers located Donovan and he was taken into custody.
Location
462 3rd Street
Mechanicsburg, PA 17055
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-22-06155