Access Device Fraud
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 48-year old Barbara Agnes Walker of Sheepford Road, Mechanicsburg after an investigation for a vehicle break-in on February 18, 2020 during the overnight hours. The victim's vehicle was parked at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland and the passenger side window was shattered. The victim's purse was stolen and the credit cards were used at various local businesses for purchases. Barbara was identified as an offender in other vehicle break-ins in the area and matched the description for this incident. She later admitted to this crime when questioned by police.
Location
100 block Sheraton Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 2, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-01053