THEFT BY DECEPTION
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 44-year old Shawn Michael Wagner of Springers Lane, New Cumberland for Theft of a motor vehicle. The victim reported a 2024 Ford Maverick was taken by a known family member after a prior visit to the motel. The suspect allegedly admitted via social media messages to taking the vehicle without permission.
Location
100 Block of Limekiln Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-26-03522
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.