PWI
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 43-year old James Earl Voland of Pirch Way, Elkridge, MD. Voland delivered a quantity of methamphetamine and an unknown liquid substance to a person at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on July 22, 2020 at approximately 3:00 pm. James later admitted to police he drove to Fairview Township from Maryland for the purpose of selling both the methamphetamine and the other unknown substance.
Location
100 blk Sheraton Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-04126