Hindering Apprehension
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
110 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Allison Kay Vieira of Beaver Street, York after police were assisting the US Marshal's Fugitive Task Force who were trying to apprehend a subject at a local hotel in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on January 25, 2021 at 12:19 pm. Allison lied to police in an effort to thwart their efforts to take the subject into custody.
Location
300 block Lewisberry Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-21-00654