Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
209 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 27-year old Rachel Harriet Trutt of Meadowbrook Ct, New Cumberland following an investigation into a stolen motorcycle from September 2022. Officers recovered the stolen motorcycle and Rachel acknowledged being involved in the theft.
Location
100 bl Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-23-02551 Trutt
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.