FAIL TO REGISTER WITH PSP
Age
68
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 67-year-old Donald William Thomas of County Route 31, Glen Spey, NY following an investigation into Megan’s Law registration violations.
On March 17, 2026, the department received an investigative request from the Pennsylvania State Police Megan’s Law Unit alleging Thomas had not resided at his registered New Cumberland address for several years and may be living in New York.
Thomas is a lifetime Megan’s Law registrant and last verified his information with PSP on April 1, 2025. The investigation determined he had not been residing at his registered address and had failed to report his change of residence as required by law. Additional information indicated Thomas may be residing in Glen Spey, New York.
Location
1000 County Route 31
Glen Spey, PA 12737
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-26-02742
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.