Simple Assault: Intimidating a victim; Harassment; Terroristic Threats
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 18-year old Trent Alexander Tedder after police were dispatched to an assault in the 500 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland on July 5, 2022 at 8:10 pm. Trent approached the victim and punched him 4 to 5 times and ultimately broke the victim's nose.
Location
500 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
52-22-05602