Recklessly Endangering another Person
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 24-year old Andrew P. Suplee of Red Haven Road, New Cumberland after police responded to a shots fired call in a parking lot in the 600 block of Yorktown Road, Lewisberry on July 11, 2019 at approximately 3:08 pm. The complainant reported that he could hear gun fire and the resulting bullets were striking the parking lot and business located on Yorktown Road. The complainant even had a bullet fragment strike his leg, although he was not injured. Police were able to quickly locate Suplee and another subject target shooting nearby. They were shooting at targets with no backstop that would keep the rounds from traveling off of their property.
Location
600 block Yorktowne Road
Lewisberry, PA 17339
Arrest Date
Aug 23, 2019
Reference ID
20190711M0022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.