Possession With Intent To Deliver
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 39-year old Robert Anthony Snyder of 12th Street, Harrisburg after police were dispatched to a local motel on Lincoln Drive, New Cumberland for suspicious activity on June 14, 2020 at 9:29 pm. As the officers approached to motel room, they detected an odor of burnt marijuana in the air. There was a partially smoked marijuana blunt in the ashtray on the windowsill outside of this room. During the resulting investigation, police obtained a search warrant for the room. They ultimately located multiple bags of cocaine, methamphetamine, marijuana, and various items consistent with the sale of narcotics.
At the preliminary hearing, charges were bound over for court.
Location
200 bl Lincoln Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 14, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-03026
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.