Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 18-year old Semajay Z. Smith of Chestnut Street, Harrisburg during a foot patrol at a hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 30, 2019 at approximately 11:00 pm. While walking past a hotel room, police could smell an odor of burning marijuana coming from that room. Upon making contact with the occupants, police found Smith to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2019
Reference ID
20190630M0022
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.