Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Jenna N. Sersch of Herman Avenue, Lemoyne during a foot patrol at a hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 18, 2019 at approximately 1:55 am. While walking past a hotel room, the officer could smell the odor of marijuana coming from the room. Upon making contact with the occupants of the room, police found that Sersch was in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 29, 2019
Reference ID
20190618M0005
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.