Possession of Marijuana
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On March 9, 2019 at approximately 10:30 pm, Fairview Township Police stopped 30-year old Jakye Malik Scott-Williams of Emerald Street, Harrisburg for driving a vehicle with inoperable brake lights in the 700 block of Limekiln Road. The officer smelled the odor of marijuana coming from the car, and a subsequent search revealed a small quantity of marijuana. He was charged with that offense, and at a Preliminary Hearing on April 15th the charge was bound over for court by Magisterial District Judge Scott Gross.
Location
700 block Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2019
Reference ID
20190309M0019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.