Marijuana-Small amount; possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 21-year old Oliver Santos Javier of Allegheny Avenue, Philadelphia after police were dispatched to a hotel off of Beacon Hill Blvd., New Cumberland on June 11, 2019 at approximately 9:17 pm. for an odor of marijuana complaint. When police arrived on scene, they could smell the odor of marijuana from the parking lot. When they went to the room specified in the complaint, it was clear that room was the source of the odor. Police made contact with Santos Javier and another male, who were in the room. They was found to be in possession of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
100 block Beacon Hill Blvd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2019
Reference ID
20190611M0028
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.