Receiving Stolen Property
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 44-year old David Rondell Sampson of Parkview Circle, Wilkes Barre following a traffic stop in the 300 block of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on March 21, 2021 at 9:48 am. The vehicle registration was showing it to be a stolen vehicle. After an investigation, the Uhaul van was confirmed stolen and David was the suspect in a stolen vehicle incident in Stroudsburg, PA. He was arrested and charged with Receiving Stolen Property.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2021
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
52-21-02115
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.