Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Carlos E. Ryan of Pine Street, Lancaster during a traffic stop in the 300 block of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on July 4, 2019 at approximately 9:34 pm. Ryan was the passenger in the vehicle. Upon approaching the vehicle, the officer could see smoke coming from the window and smell a strong odor of burnt marijuana. The investigation found Ryan to be in possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
Commerce Drive
Shawnee Court
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 15, 2019
Reference ID
20190704M0037
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.