Possession of marijuana; Use/Possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 22-year old Anthony Ruth of Maple Street, Manchester following an incident at a hotel off Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on March 27, 2018. Officers responded to the room and as the door opened, could smell a strong odor of marijuana coming from the room. Officer could then see marijuana and drug paraphernalia laying out in plain view on top of a dresser in the room. Lab tests confirmed that the substance was marijuana.
Location
300 blk Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 9, 2018
Reference ID
20180327M0019
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.