Access Device is Unauthorized by Issuer
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
235 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Jalen A. Rule of Lisburn Road, Camp Hill after an investigation for a theft at a residence in the 400 block of Old Stage Road, New Cumberland on March 25, 2019. Rule used another person's bank information to make unauthorized payments to his own Paypal account. The total loss in this incident was in excess of $200.
Location
400 block Old Stage Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 11, 2019
Reference ID
20190326M0004
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.