Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 24-year old Edison Ruiz of Market Street, Harrisburg following an investigation at a local hotel off of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland on January 22, 2019. Ruiz was found to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2019
Reference ID
20190122M0028
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.