Possession of a Controlled Substance; Driving While Operator Privilege Suspended
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 53-year old Duran C. Ross of Liberty Street, Harrisburg following a traffic stop at the intersection of Limekiln Road and I83 North ramp on April 6, 2019 at approximately 3:02 am. Ross was the driver and he was stopped because of a burned out brake light. As police were walking up to the car, they observed somebody in the car throw a plastic baggy out of the window. That baggy contained crack cocaine.
Location
Limekiln Road
I83 North Ramp
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2019
Reference ID
20190406M0005