Burglary
criminal trespass
Theft By Unlawful Taking
Not to Possess Firearm
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 33-year old Taunses Bernard Robinson of 32nd Street, Harrisburg following an investigation of a burglary in the 300 block of Pleasant View Road, New Cumberland on October 2, 2021. The homeowners reported jewelry, money, documents, and firearms missing from their residence. Another police agency was investigating a burglary and found a shotgun which had been stolen in this incident. Taunses was the suspect in their investigation. A search warrant was served for the location and coordinates of Taunses' ankle monitoring bracelet during the time of the burglary. The results confirmed Taunses was at the address on Pleasant View Road during the time of the burglary on October 2, 2021.
Location
300 block Pleasant View Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 11, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
52-21-07843
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.