Theft of Services
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On July 10, 2018 the Fairview Township Police Department was contacted by the manager of the Capital Inn at 175 Beacon Hill Boulevard, New Cumberland for a report of a guest that had not paid for her rooms. Upon arrival, police discovered that 40 year old Kimberly Rexroad had been staying at the Capital Inn since April. She had been renting two rooms, but had failed to pay for her stay at the hotel. Rexroad had built up over $4,000 in charges. The hotel had made arrangements to work with Rexroad to obtain payment, but she had not followed through. Police arrested Rexroad for Theft of Services and transported her to Magisterial District Judge Scott Gross' office for arraignment. She was arraigned and incarcerated in York County Prison in lieu of $2,500 bail.
Location
175 Beacon Hill Boulevard
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2018
Reference ID
20180710M0012
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.