Possession of Marijuana
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 26-year old Rory D. Reid of Erford Road, Camp Hill during a foot patrol at a hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 22, 2019 at 10:30 am. While walking past a hotel room, police could smell the odor of marijuana coming from that room. Upon making contact with the occupants, police found Reid to be in possession of a quantity of marijuana.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 22, 2019
Reference ID
20190622M0012
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.