False Imprisonment; Simple Assault; Harassment; Criminal Mischief
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 32-year old David A. Quinones of Boeing Road, New Cumberland following a domestic dispute at his residence on February 5, 2019 at approximately 5 pm. Quinones physically assaulted his girlfriend while she was attempting to break up with him and physically fought with her to prevent her from being able to leave. Quinones did cause visible injury to the victim. Police found evidence at the scene that backed up the victm's complaint.
Location
Boeing Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 1, 2019
Reference ID
20190205M0012
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.