criminal mischief
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 44-year old William Quarles Jr. of Vernon Street, Harrisburg after police were dispatched for a disorderly person at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on September 25, 2020 at 8:44 am. Quarless was at the hotel to make contact with a hotel employee. When the employee saw him, she went into the lobby and locked the door. Quarless proceeded to shatter a large glass window as well as the glass door to the lobby before fleeing. He caused in excess of $5,000 in damage.
Location
100 bl Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 15, 2020
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
52-20-05884