Receiving Stolen Property
DRUG OFFENSES
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 36-year old Jimmie Lewis Phillips of Heron Way, Carlisle while officers were patrolling the parking lot of a local hotel off of Limekiln Road on February 13, 2020 at approximately 10:00 am. Police located Phillips who had an arrest warrant in Cumberland County. During the interaction police developed probable cause and obtained a search warrant for Phillips' hotel room. In the room they located a stolen hand gun, marijuana, and drug paraphernalia.
Location
200 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-00966
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.