Access Device Fraud
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 19-year old Shnasia T. Peterson of Lincoln Street, York following an investigation for unauthorized use of another persons Discover card in the Harrisburg area on May 9, 2019. A resident contacted police after fraudulent was observed on her credit card account. The activity was traced back to a hotel in Harrisburg. Upon following up further police found that Peterson had rented a hotel room and the stolen credit card was used as a form of payment for that room.
Location
Strawberry Square
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2019
Reference ID
20190509M0015
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.