criminal trespass
Stalking
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 38-year old Matthew E. Pease of Pleasant View Drive, Etters after police were dispatched to a residence on Diller Road, New Cumberland on August 26, 2020 at 10:42 am for a suspicious person lurking around a home. It was discovered that someone had placed a camera looking into a window of the residence. Investigation allowed police to identify Matthew as the suspect. Police spoke to Matthew and he ultimately admitted he looked through windows between 3 and 4 times and placed the camera in one of the windows.
Location
100 block Diller Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2020
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-20-05134