Rape; Sexual Assault; Stalking; False Imprisonment
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 49-year old Joseph Martin Pastucci of Diller Road, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to a physical domestic at his residence on July 1, 2023 at 03:09 am. Officers investigated the incident and criminally charged Joseph with Rape, Aggravated Indecent Assault, Sexual Assault, Indecent Assault, Stalking, and False Imprisonment.
Location
100 block Diller Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2023
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
52-23-05950
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.