CHILD PORNOGRAPHY; DISSEMINATE PHOTO/FILM OF CHILD SEX ACTS; CRIMINAL USE OF COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
May 2025, we received crucial information from the National Center for Missing and Exploited Children regarding an individual posting child pornography online.
Following a thorough investigation, our officers identified the individual involved as Tyler Allen Pace. A search warrant was obtained and executed at Pace's residence, resulting in the seizure of evidence.
Pace has been charged with multiple counts of child pornography. The Fairview Township Police Department takes these types of crimes very seriously and will continue to work tirelessly to ensure those responsible are held accountable.
Location
400 block Big Spring Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-25-04579
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.