Retail Theft
Receiving Stolen Property
Defiant Trespass
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 23-year old Jorge Nieves-Ortiz of Ramsay Place, New Cumberland after police were dispatched to a non-active retail theft at a local store in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland on May 30, 2022. The store provided video and still images of the incident where Jorge enters the store, walks to the back of the store and all the way around to the alcoholic beverage section. Jorge removed a 25 oz can of beer and put it down his pants and then left the store.
Location
100 block Old York Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 30, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-04519