RETAIL THEFT
FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 27-year old Jorge Luis Nieves-Ortiz of N. Beaver Street, York after officers were dispatched to a retail theft at a local store in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland on 01/07/2026.
Location
300 Block of Lewisberry Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 16, 2026
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-26-00181
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.