Strangulation; Endangering the Welfare of Children; Interfering with Custody of Children
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 18-year old Jalen Alexander Nieves of Market Street, Harrisburg after police received a call regarding a physical domestic at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road on April 30, 2023 at 05:19 am. Officers investigated the incident and criminally charged Jalen with Strangulation, Interfering with the Custody of Children, and Endangering the Welfare of a Child.
Location
100 block
Limekiln Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
52-23-04067
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.