Burglary; Strangulation; Terroristic Threats; Simple Assault; Harassment
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
119 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 24-year old Blair Macmillan Nieves of Meadowbrook Court, New Cumberland after a family member reported he was assaulted in their home on February 1, 2024 at 8:32 pm. Officers responded and learned Blair choked a family member, grabbed a knife, and threatened to stab them.
Location
Meadowbrook Court
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
52-24-00808
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.