Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 27-year old Christopher D. Nauss of Black Walnut Drive, Etters after an investigation for a hit and run vehicle accident in the 300 block of Commerce Drive, New Cumberland.on November 4, 2018. During the investigation, police encountered Nauss who had been a passenger in the striking vehicle. He was found to be in possession of numerous items of drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2019
Reference ID
20181104M0005
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.