Possession of Firearm Prohibited
Terroristic Threats
Simple Assault
Fleeing Or Attempting To Elude
Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 25-year old William Kenneth Nash of Vernon St. Harrisburg after police were dispatched for a report of a male pulling a handgun on the caller at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road on October 5, 2021. Upon being located, William and his passenger were found to have a firearm in their vehicle. William admitted to pulling out the pistol during the argument with the caller. Through the investigation it was determined that William was a person not to possess a firearm. He was also found to be in possession of marijuana as well as drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
52-21-07922
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.