Possession with Intent to Deliver; Possession of Marijuana; Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 52-year old Alfred Murillo of Spanglers Mill Road, New Cumberland while assisting assisting another agency in an investigation and search warrant at his residence. As officers walked down the steps there was a very strong odor consistent with the fresh and burnt marijuana coming from the basement. Law enforcement was searching rooms and found what appeared to be a marijuana growing operation in the basement. As a result of the items found during this search, the Fairview Township Police Department filed charges of Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance, Possession of Marijuana and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
200 blk Spanglers Mill Road
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
May 24, 2018
Reference ID
20180508M0009
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.