Possession With Intent To Deliver
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 38-year old Robert Mann Mumma III of Marble Street, Mechanicsburg during a foot patrol at a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on October 8, 2020 at 12:23 am. Robert was found sleeping behind the wheel of his car with his head hung forward. Robert was holding a clear plastic bag that contained bags of heroin and bags of cocaine. The investigation revealed he had additional quantities of heroin and other drug paraphernalia in his hotel room. Robert admitted he is a drug dealer and the product he was holding was intended to be delivered to another person.
Location
300 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
52-20-06216
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.