FORGERY
ACCESS DEVICE ISSUED TO ANOTHER WHO DID NOT AUTH USE
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
IDENTITY THEFT
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On December 10, 2025, at approximately 12:19 p.m., Fairview Township Police responded to a report of an in-progress forgery at a local bank in the 300 block of Lewisberry Road, New Cumberland.
As a result of the investigation, police arrested Hanna Marie Morrisson, 32, of Washington Street, Ellisville, Mississippi.
Location
300 Block of Lewisberry Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2025
Incident Type
Fraud
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.